Catalog number: 1851 / Lot number: 1096408
Edition Merlin 1978. 4 Textblätter und 12 sign. Grafiken zu 12 Titeln von Udo Lindenberg, 5 Langspielplatten. Olwd.-Kassette. Ex. 52/150, mit Arbeiten von W. Zeiszner, A. Waldschmidt, N. Janosch, W. Blecher, J. Grützke, K. L. Mordstein, J. P. Tripp, P. Morell, B. Kastenholz, K. Moritz, S. Dittrich und A. Janak. HxB: 54,5x39,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| GRAPHIC PORTFOLIO, IN THE ROCK'N ROLL ARENA. SMALL PICTURE GALLERY FOR UDO LINDENBERG, Edition Merlin 1978. 4 text sheets and 12 sign. Graphics to 12 titles by Udo Lindenberg, 5 long-playing records. Olwd. cassette. Ex. 52/150, with works by W. Zeiszner, A. Waldschmidt, N. Janosch, W. Blecher, J. Grützke, K. L. Mordstein, J. P. Tripp, P. Morell, B. Kastenholz, K. Moritz, S. Dittrich and A. Janak. HxW: 54,5x39,5 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts