Catalog number: 1855 / Lot number: 1096422
1972, Farblithografie, u. re. mit Bleistift sign. sowie mit Bleistift nummeriert „211/250“. HxB: 69,5/51 cm (76,5/57 cm), Altersspuren, gelbstichig, gerahmt hinter Plexiglas.
| DALÍ, SALVADOR, (1904 - 1989) "Bullfighter", 1972, colour lithograph, signed lower right in pencil and numbered in pencil "211/250". HxW: 69,5/51 cm (76,5/57 cm), signs of age, yellowish cast, framed behind plexiglass.
Category:: graphic arts