Catalog number: 1861 / Lot number: 1096449
1992, Offsetlithografie mit Metallprägungen, im unteren Teil drucksigniert und nummeriert: 819/1000, Herausgegeben durch „Die Galerie“ Frankfurt. HxB (mit Rahmen): 55/61,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| HUNDERTWASSER, FRIEDENSREICH (1928-2000) "Building Block for the Dreams of Children", 1992, Offset lithograph with metal embossing, print signed and numbered in the lower part: 819/1000, Published by "Die Galerie" Frankfurt. HxW (with frame): 55/61,5 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts