Catalog number: 1873 / Lot number: 1096465
Holzschnitt auf Japanpapier, u.re. mit Blst. von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Blst. num. 23/80, HxB: Platte ca. 73,5/68 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (1909-1981) "In tyrannos"
Woodcut on Japan paper, signed by hand on the lower right, numbered 23/80 on the lower left, HxW: plate ca. 73.5/68 cm. Framed behind glass.
Category:: graphic arts