Catalog number: 2822 / Lot number: 1086278
THONET, Enwurf von 1929/30, verchromtes Stahlrohr, Sitz und Rückenlehne, Rahmen aus Buchenholz mit Rohrgeflecht, schwarz lackiert, an der Unterseite gestempelt, HxB: 80/46 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, eine der Sitzflächen besch.
| MARCEL BREUER "Two cantilever chairs-S 32"
THONET, design from 1929/30, chromed tubular steel, seat and backrest, frame of beech wood with wickerwork, painted black, stamped on the underside, HxW: 80/46 cm. Signs of age and use, one of the seats is damaged.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings