Catalog number: 2831 / Lot number: 1086315
Entwurf: 1957, geformtes Schichtholz mit Nussbaumfurnier, Aluminiumgussfuß, Daunenpolsterung, Bezug mit schwarzem Leder, HxBxT: 80/86/86 cm. Ottoman, HxBxT: 42/65/54 cm. Altersspuren, Knopf auf dem Ottomane fehlt.
| RAY & CHARLES EAMES "Lounge Chair with Ottoman".
designed in 1957, moulded plywood with walnut veneer, cast aluminium base, down upholstery, covered with black leather, HxWxD: 80/86/86 cm. Ottoman, HxWxD: 42/65/54 cm. Signs of age, button on the ottoman missing.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings