Catalog number: 2846 / Lot number: 1093351
Entwurf von 1927, höhenverstellbares Gestell aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, Platte aus klarem Kristallglas, mit Aufkleber gemarkt H: 84 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| EILEEN GRAY "Adjustable Table E 1027"
Design from 1927, height-adjustable frame of chromed tubular steel, top of clear crystal glass, marked with sticker H: 84 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings