Catalog number: 2857 / Lot number: 1095028
ClassiCon, Entwurf von 1927, höhenverstellbares Gestell aus verchromtem Stahlrohr, Platte aus klarem Kristallglas, mit Gravur gemarkt, D: 50,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| EILEEN GRAY "Adjustable Table E1027"
ClassiCon, designed in 1927, height-adjustable frame of chromed tubular steel, top of clear crystal glass, marked with engraving, D: 50,5 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings