Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1069024
Extravagantes Besteck aus Cromargan, 2007 von der Architektin Zaha Hadid entworfen, bestehend aus 12 Speiselöffeln, -gabeln, -messern, 12 Kaffeelöffeln und 12 Kuchengabeln, Besteckteile jeweils für 6 Personen in 2 Original-Holzboxen, dazu 18 fünfteilige Besteckbänkchen-Sets (1 Bänkchen beschädigt, 1 mit Kratzern). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
| WMF 60-pcs. cutlery for 12 persons 'Zaha', 21st cent. Extravagant cutlery made of Cromargan, designed in 2007 by the architect Zaha Hadid, consisting of 12 dinner spoons, forks, knives, 12 coffee spoons and 12 cake forks, cutlery pieces each for 6 persons in 2 original wooden boxes, plus 18 five-piece cutlery bench sets (1 bench damaged, 1 with scratches). Slight signs of use.
Category:: varia