Catalog number: 241 / Lot number: 1097738
Silber, 24,5 g, 7x4 cm, Traubenmotiv nach Vorlage Anfang des 20. Jh., gefertigt 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert Georg Jensen, Denmark, 217 B, schöne Verarbeitung.
| GEORG JENSEN brooch with hanging part, silver 24.5 g, 7x4 cm, grape motif based on an original from the beginning of the 20th century, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, marked Georg Jensen, Denmark, 217 B, nice workmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic