Catalog number: 246 / Lot number: 1097746
Silber, 37,9 g, bestehend aus Armband L: 17,5 cm und Ohrsteckern, Blattmotiv nach Vorlagen Anfang des 20. Jh., gefertigt 2. H. 20. Jh., Patina, leichte Tragespuren, punziert Georg Jensen, Denmark, 96/50 A, schöne Verarbeitung.
| GEORG JENSEN jewellery set, silver, 37.9 g, consisting of bracelet 17.5 cm and ear pins, leave motifs based on originals from the beginning of the 20th century, 2nd half of 20th century, patina, minor signs of wear, marked Georg Jensen, Denmark, 96/50 A, nice workmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic