Catalog number: 607 / Lot number: 1096787
MEISSEN Pariser Ausrufer 'Limonadenverkäufer', 1. Wahl, Entwurf von Peter Reinicke, Modell-Nr. 15, H. ca. 13,5 cm, rechte Hand mit Flasche geklebt, Glas fehlt, Tablett mit Bestoßung, Haarschleife geklebt, Kleberreste; KPM 3 Figuren: 'Knabe als Harlekin', H. ca. 12, linker Arm und Hand mit Hut geklebt, Fehlstellen, Kleberreste, 'Mädchen als Kolumbine', H. ca. 11,5, fehlende Finger, Kleberreste, 'Knabe als Winzer', H. ca. 14,5, Weinlaub mit Bestoßungen, linker Arm geklebt, Trauben in der rechten Hand mit Fehlstellen, Sockel leicht bestoßen, Kleberreste.
| MEISSEN/KPM 4 figures, 1st choice, 20th c.: MEISSEN Parisian crier 'Lemonade seller', 1st choice, design by Peter Reinicke, model no. 15, h. approx. 13.5 cm, right hand with bottle glued, glass missing, tray with bump, hair bow glued, glue remains; KPM 3 figures: 'Boy as Harlequin', h. approx. 12, left arm and hand with hat glued, missing parts, glue residues, 'Girl as Columbine', h. ca. 11.5, missing fingers, glue residues, 'Boy as Vintner', h. ca. 14.5, vine leaves with bumps, left arm glued, grapes in right hand with missing parts, base slightly bumped, glue residues.
Category:: china / porcelain