Catalog number: 837 / Lot number: 1097053
Bronze, sig., bez. "Mens sana in corpore sano", H: 27 cm. (mit Sockel) Leichte Altersspuren.
| EISENBERGER, LUDWIG (1895-1920) "Fencer with Epee".
Bronze, sig., inscribed "Mens sana in corpore sano", h: 27 cm. (with base) Slight signs of age.
Category:: sculptures