Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 1096747
4-tlg. Kaffee- / Tee- Kernstück mit Großer Servierplatte, bestehend Korpus in sich nach unten weitender Birnenform in den Randbereichen umlaufend dekoriert mit Palmettendekor, Die handhaben der Deckel in Form geschlossener Blütenknospen gestaltet, Henkel aus geschwärztem Hartholz mit floralen Rosettenansätzen, jew. unter der Standfläche gestempelt: "Coll. Gallia" / „Springermarke OC" (1935-83). H Kaffeekanne: 25 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CHRISTOFLE (FRANCE), Coffee service "Malmaison", silver plated, 4-piece coffee / tea centrepiece with large serving platter, the body in a pear shape widening downwards, the rims decorated with palmettes, the handles of the lids in the shape of closed flower buds, handles of blackened hardwood with floral rosettes, each stamped under the base: "Coll. Gallia" / "Springermarke OC" (1935.83). H coffee pot: 25 cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated