Catalog number: 42 / Lot number: 1095805
Originalunterschrift auf s/w Autogrammkarte aus dem Jahr 1971 mit revers biografischen und Angaben zu seinen Erfolgen. Im originalen in der Schweiz seinerzeit abgestempelten Kuvert. Stewart ist der älteste noch lebende Formel-1-Weltmeister sowie ältester noch lebende Formel-1-Grand Prix Sieger. Signatur unten rechts etwas verwischt, Altersspuren.
| FORMULA 1 - JACKIE STEWART, original signature on b/w autograph card from 1971 with reverse biographical and details of his successes. In the original envelope stamped in Switzerland at the time. Stewart is the oldest living Formula 1 World Champion and the oldest living Formula 1 Grand Prix winner. Signature lower right somewhat smudged, traces of age.
Category:: historical