Catalog number: 62 / Lot number: 1099074
oval facettiert à ca. 3,3 ct, tlw. min. berieben, GG 18K, 69,4 g, L: 42 cm, Schließe rückseitig verziert mit kl. Diamant, 20./21. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert MG 836, sorgfältige Verarbeitung.
| Necklace with 34 oval faceted citrines à 3.3 ct, totalling ca. 112 ct, partly min. abraded, 18K yellow gold, 69.4 g, L: 42 cm, clasp backwards decorated with small diamond, 20th/21st century, minor signs of wear, marked MG 836, nice workmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic