Catalog number: 1804 / Lot number: 1097977
Kaltnadelradierung, part. Gold gehöht, im unteren Teil mit Bleistift handsigniert „Dali“ sowie nummeriert „XCI/C“, Verso im unteren Teil mit Bleistift betitelt sowie nummeriert ausgepreist und datiert 1967. HxB: 31/23,5 cm. Altersspuren, part. Stockfleckig.
| DALÍ, SALVADOR, (1904 - 1989) "La Botte violette / Violet Boot", Drypoint, part. Heightened with gold, signed in pencil "Dali" and numbered "XCI/C" in the lower part, titled in pencil on the verso, numbered and dated 1967. HxW: 31/23,5 cm. Signs of age, partly. Foxing.
Category:: graphic arts