Catalog number: 3004 / Lot number: 1099507
19. Jh., feine Malerei auf Elfenbein, insg. zwölf Miniaturen indischen Monumente in versilberter Umrahmung. HxB (jew. ohne Rahmen): 2,1/1,6 cm. Part. Altersspuren. Anbei aktuelle CITES Unterlagen. KEIN VERSAND AUßERHALB DER EU.
| INDIAN SCHOOL, TWELVE MINIATURE PAINTINGS IN EASEL FRAMES, 19th century, fine painting on ivory, twelve miniatures of Indian monuments in silver-plated frames. HxW (each without frame): 2,1/1,6 cm. Part. Signs of age. Enclosed current CITES documents. NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE THE EU.
Category:: varia