Catalog number: 22 / Lot number: 1099891
14K Roségold, goldener Staubschutzdeckel. Gehäuse Nr. 20953. Vergoldetes 3/4 Platinen Handaufzugswerk mit Ankerhemmung, Werks Nr. 20983 in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde, goldene Zeiger in Birnenform. In gutem Erhaltungszustand, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Lederbeutel anbei. Durchmesser ca. 48,3mm.
| A. LANGE & SÖHNE DUF antique savonette pocketwatch, approx. 1885-1890. 14K rose gold, gold dust cover. Case No. 20953. Gold-plated 3/4 plate manual wind movement with anchor escapement, movement No. 20983 in working condition. Dial with Arabic numerals and small seconds, golden pear-shaped hands. In good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age. Leather pouch enclosed. Diameter approx. 48.3mm.
Category:: pocket watches