Catalog number: 28 / Lot number: 1100584
925 Sterling Silber inkl. Staubdeckel. Staubdeckel mit Jahrespunze und Garantiepunze. Gehäuse hergestellt von Fred Thoms in London. Krone vergoldet. Mechanisches Werk mit Kronenaufzug. Vergoldete 3/4 Platine mit Diamantdeckstein, geschraubten Chatons und gebläuten Schrauben. Signiert "Victor Kullberg, 105 Liverpool Road London, No 9071. Funktionsfähig. Porzellan Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, umlaufender arabischer Minuterie und gebläuten Zeigern in Birnenform mit Zentralsekunde. Sehr guter Zustand mit altersgemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 58mm.
| VICTOR KULLBERG London large, heavy Lepine No. 9071 pocket watch from 1916. 925 sterling silver incl. dust cover. Dust cover with year- and guarantee hallmark. Case manufactured by Fred Thoms in London. Gold-plated crown. Mechanical movement with crown winding. Gold-plated 3/4 plate movement with diamond endstone, screwed chatons and blued screws. Signed "Victor Kullberg, 105 Liverpool Road London, No 9071". Functional. Porcelain dial with Roman numerals, surrounding Arabic minutes and blued pear-shaped hands with central seconds. Very good condition with age-related signs of wear. Diameter approx. 58mm.
Category:: pocket watches