Catalog number: 34 / Lot number: 1100532
18K Roségold Gehäuse fein mit Blütenranken, geomtertischem Dekor und mittig mit Blumenvase graviert. Gehäuse Nr. 1202. Feuervergoldetes Vollplatinen Spindeluhrwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug (Schlüssel nicht vorhanden), durchbrochen gearbeiteter Kloben mit schöner Gravur. Werk Signiert "Pouchin Aaën". Funktionsfähig. Emaille Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, umlaufender arabischer Minuterie und goldenen Zeigern. In sehr gutem Erhaltungszustand, kaum Gebrauchsspuren, nur kleinere Kratzer auf dem Glas zwischen 8 und 9 Uhr. Durchmesser ca. 42,8mm.
| POUCHIN AAËN antique open verge pocket watch circa 1780-1800. 18K rose gold case finely engraved with flower tendrils, geometric decoration and a flower vase in the middle. Case No. 1202. Fire-gilt full plate verge movement with key winding (key not available), pierced cock with beautiful engraving. Movement signed "Pouchin Aaën". Functioning. Enamel dial with Roman numerals, surrounding Arabic minutes and golden hands. In very good condition, hardly any signs of wear, smaller scratches on the crystal between 8 und 9´o clock. Diameter approx. 42.8mm.
Category:: pocket watches