Catalog number: 44 / Lot number: 1100172
14K Roségold inkl. Staubdeckel. Deckel mit Wappen, monogrammiert "WI". Kronenaufzug, Kal. 17 mit vergoldetem 3/4 Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, Breguet Spirale, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung und geschraubten Goldchatons. Weißes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde. In gutem Zustand, kleine Dellen auf dem Rückdeckel und altersgemäßen Tragespuren. Durchmesser ca. 50,8mm ohne Krone.
| OMEGA Savonette 14 rosé gold approx. 1912. 14K rose gold including dust cover. Cover with coat of arms, monogrammed "WI". Crown winding, cal. 17 with gold-plated 3/4 plate movement with lever escapement, Breguet hairspring, swan-neck fine adjustment and screwed gold chatons. White dial with Arabic numerals and small seconds. In good condition, small dents on the back cover and signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 50.8mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches