Catalog number: 45 / Lot number: 1100194
14K Gelbgold inkl. Staubdeckel. Frontdeckel fein guillochiert mit ungravierter Kartusche. Rückdeckel schließt schwer. Gehäuse- und Werk Nr. 194309 Vergoldetes Platinenwerk Kal. 19'''mit Ankerhemmung, Breguetspirale, Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung und bimetallischer Schraubenunruh in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Emailliertes weißes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde. In gutem Zustand, kleine Dellen im Front- und Rückdeckel und altergemäßen Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 54,5mm.
| AUDEMARS FRÉRES savonette pocketwatch. 14K yellow gold including dust cover. Front cover finely guilloched with unengraved cartouche. Casebock closes difficulty. Case and movement No. 194309 Gold-plated plate movement cal. 19''' with anchor escapement, Breguet hairspring, swan-neck fine adjustment and bimetallic screw balance in working condition. Enamelled white dial with Arabic numerals and small second. In good condition, small dents in the front and back cover and signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 54.5mm.
Category:: pocket watches