Catalog number: 46 / Lot number: 1100529
14K Gold, Staubdeckel Metall. Sprungdeckel guillochiert mit Wappen, ungraviert. Gehäuse Nr. 333998. Vergoldetes 1/4 Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung und Schwanenhals-Feinregulierung, funktionsfähig. Goldfarbenes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, 24h-Anzeige, kleiner Sekunde und gebläuten Zeigern. Sehr guter Zustand, wenig Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 51,4mm.
| FAVOR savonette pocket watch. 14K gold, dust cover metal. Spring cover engine-turned with coat of arms, unengraved. Case No. 333998. Gold-plated 1/4 plate movement with lever escapement and swan-neck fine adjustment, functional. Gold-colored dial with Arabic numerals, 24-hour display, small second and blued hands. Very good condition, few signs of wear. Diameter approx. 51.4mm.
Category:: pocket watches