Catalog number: 50 / Lot number: 1100217
Gelbgold 14K, inkl. Staubdeckel, Gehäuse sehr schön kannelliert/graviert. Vergoldetes Brücken-Handaufzugwerk Kal. 73 mit Ankerhemmung, Chatons, Bimetall-Unruh, gebläuter Breguet-Spirale, Feinregulierung, Aufzugsräder mit Sonnenschliff, funktionsfähig. Champagnerfarbenes Zifferblatt mit blauen arabischen Ziffern sign. "International Watch Co. Schaffhausen", gebläute Stahlzeiger. Sehr guter Zustand. Durchmesser ca. 50mm ohne Krone.
| IWC Schaffhausen open face pocket watch. Yelllow gold 14K, incl. dust lid, Case very nicely fluted/engraved. Gilt bridge handwound movement cal. 73 with lever escapement, chatons, bimetalic balance, blued Breguet hairspring, fine adjustment, winding wheels with sunray finish, working. Champagne colored dial with blue arabic numerals sign. "International Watch Co. Schaffhausen", blue dsteel hands. Very good condition. Diameter approx. 50mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches