Catalog number: 55 / Lot number: 1100268
18K Gelbgold inkl. Staubdeckel. Rückdeckel schwarz emailliert, graviert und mit 12 Diamantrosen besetzt. Gehäuse Nr. 70740. Vergoldetes Werk mit Ankerhemmung, in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Porzellanzifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, kleiner Sekund und gebläuten Breguet Zeigern. In gutem Zustand, minimale, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 34,7mm.
| JT & F open pendant watch approx. 1890. 18K yellow gold including dust cover. Black enamelled back cover, engraved and set with 12 rose-cut diamonds. Case No. 70740. Gilded movement with lever escapement, in working condition. Porcelain dial with Roman numerals, small seconds and blued Breguet hands. In good condition, minimal signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 34.7mm.
Category:: pocket watches