Catalog number: 58 / Lot number: 1100543
18K Gold inkl.. Staubdeckel. Staubdecekel signiert "Füderer Jaegler & Co. Strasbourg". Gehäuse Nr. 162478. Vergoldetes Brückenwerk mit 1/4 Platine und Ankerhemmung, funktionstüchtig. Gangprotokoll anbei. Elfenbeinfarbenes Zifferblatt, arabische Ziffern, rote Minuterie, kleiner Sekunde und goldenen Zeigern. Original Etui von Füderer Jaegler & Co. anbei. Guter Zustand, minimale altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 32,2mm.
| VACHERON CONSTANTIN open face pocket watch. 18K gold incl. Dust cover. Dust cover signed "Füderer Jaegler & Co. Strasbourg". Case No. 162478. Gold-plated bridge movement with 1/4 plate and lever escapement, in working order. Rate log attached. Ivory colored dial, Arabic numerals, red minute track, small second and golden hands. Original case from Füderer Jaegler & Co. enclosed. Good condition, minimal signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 32.2mm.
Category:: pocket watches