Catalog number: 62 / Lot number: 1100241
Roségold 18K, seitlich graviert und zur Klangverbesserung durchbrochen, Boden guillochiert. Vergoldetes Uhrwerk mit Zylinderhemmung und Kette, Viertelrepetition auf Glocke, Stahlunruh, Diamant-Deckstein, gravierte Platinen und Unruhkloben, sign. "Thomas Moss, London, No 4854", funktionsfähig, sehr schöner heller Klang. Weißes Emaille-Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, gebläute Stahlzeiger. Sehr guter Zustand. Durchmesser ca. 44,5mm ohne Krone.
| THOMAS MOSS LONDON antique English pocket watch with quarter repeater. Rose gold 18K, case rim engraved and opened to improve the sound of the repetition, caseback engine turned. Gilt movement with cylinder escapement and chain, quarter repeater on bell, steel balance, diamond endstone, engraved plates and balance cock, sign. "Thomas Moss, London, No 4854", working, beautiful and bright sound. White enamel dial with roman numerals, blued steel hands. Very good condition. Diameter approx. 44.5mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches