Catalog number: 78 / Lot number: 1100565
583 Roségold inkl. Staubdeckel. Aufwendig gravierter Glas- und Gehäuserand, Rückdeckel mit Blüten und Rankenmustern verziert. In der Mitte mit ungravierter Kartusche. Gehäus Nr. 20148. Vergoldetes 3/4 Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, geschraubten Chatons und Breguet Feder. Funktionsfähiger Zustand. Emailliertes 2-teiliges Zifferblattmit arabischen Ziffern, kleiner Sekunde und goldenen Zeigern. Sehr guter Zustand, dem alter entsprechend wenig Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 51mm.
| PHILIPPE DUBOIS & FILS lepine pocket watch. 583 rose gold including dust cover. Elaborately engraved glass- and case edge, back cover decorated with flowers and tendril patterns. In the middle with an unengraved cartouche. Case No. 20148. Gold-plated 3/4 plate movement with lever escapement, screwed chatons and Breguet spring. Working condition. Enamelled 2-piece dial with Arabic numerals, small seconds and golden hands. Very good condition, according to the age few signs of wear. Diameter approx. 51mm.
Category:: pocket watches