Catalog number: 517 / Lot number: 1101109
Vergoldet. Umgehäuse mit Schildpatt belegt. Vergoldetes Werk mit Schlüsselaufzug in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Gravierte Platine und durchbrochen gearbeitetem und gravierten Kloben. Signiert "Geo Bewley London". Werk Nr. 2121. Emaille Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, arabischer Minuterie und vergoldeten Zeigern in Birnenform. Guter Zustand, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 40mm. Kein Versand außerhalb der EU möglich.
| GEORGE BEWLEY London antique verge pocket watch in a tortoise shell case. Gold plated case. Outer Case covered with tortoise shell. Gilt movement with key winder in working condition. Engraved plate and pierced and engraved cock. Signed "Geo Bewley London". Movement No. 2121. Enamel dial with Roman numerals, Arabic minutes and gold-plated pear-shaped hands. Good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter about 40mm. Shipping outside the EU is not possible.
Category:: pocket watches