Catalog number: 522 / Lot number: 1101408
Silber 925 inkl. Staubdeckel. Gehäuse von Samuel Alexander in Chester. Gehäuse Nr. 5. Vergoldetes Werk mit Schlüsselaufzug, funktionstüchtiger Zustand. Werk signiert A. Chesarkie Edinburgh und der Werk Nr. 23886. Emaille Zifferblatt, römische Ziffern und kleine Sekunde. Mit mehreren Haarrisen und abplatzern am Rand. Minutenzeiger evtl. ersetzt worden. Gebrauchter Zustand, Gehäuse mit Tragespuren, Dellen im Sprung- und Rückdeckel. Chatelaine Silber, mit Granat und Rauchquarz besetzt. Russisch. Durchmesser ca. 58,3mm.
| A. CHEARKIE savonette spindle pocket watch with chatelaine, case approx. 1898. Silver 925 incl. dust cover. Case made by Samuel Alexander in Chester. Case No. 5. Gold plated movement with key wind, working condition. Movement signed A. Chesarkie Edinburgh and movement no. 23886. Enamel dial, Roman numerals and small second. With several hairline cracks and chips at the edge. Minute hand may have been replaced. Used condition, case with signs of wear, dents in the spring and back cover. Chatelaine silver set with garnet and smoky quartz. Russian. Diameter approx. 58.3mm.
Category:: pocket watches