Catalog number: 526 / Lot number: 1101450
Silber 925 inkl. Staubdeckel. Gehäuse von Robert Gravenor in Chester. Gehäuse- und Werk Nr. 21640. Spindeluhrwerk, vergoldet mit gebläuten Schrauben. Werk signiert A. W. Butt Wrexham Chester. Funktionstüchtiger Zustand. Silbernes Zifferblatt, teils guillochiert mit goldenen römischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde. Gebraucht, mit Dellen im Gehäusedeckel. Durchmesser ca. 55,7mm.
| A. W. BUTT Wrexham Chester open face spindle pocket watch, case from approx. 1900. Silver 925 incl. dust cover. Case made by Robert Gravenor in Chester. Case and movement No. 21640. Spindle movement, gold-plated with blued screws. Movement signed A. W. Butt Wrexham Chester. Working condition. Silver dial, partly guilloched with golden Roman numerals and small second. Used, with dents in the cover. Diameter approx. 55.7mm.
Category:: pocket watches