Catalog number: 403 / Lot number: 1097893
Frankreich, 19.Jh., Spindelwerk mit fein gearbeiteter Spindelbrücke und Gravur, später in ein hölzernes Uhrengehäuse eingelassen, in der Front das Emaillierte Zifferblatt mit Sonnensymbol. HxBxT: 27/17,57/10 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Stundenzeiger lose, im Kurztest Funktionstüchtig, untere Schraubenverbindung zwischen werk und Gehäuse lose.
| SMALL TABLE CLOCK WITH SPINDLE MOVEMENT, France, 19th century, spindle movement with finely worked spindle bridge and engraving, later set into a wooden clock case, in the front the enamelled dial with sun symbol. HxWxD: 27/17,57/10 cm. Signs of age and use, hour hand loose, in short test working, lower screw connection between movement and case loose.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks