Catalog number: 619 / Lot number: 1098353
Entwurf von Tapio Wirkkala 1970er Jahre, 12 Kaffeetassen (2 beschädigt), 12 Untertassen, 12 Dessertteller, 2 Kaffeekannen, 2 Zuckerdosen, 3 Milchgießer, 1 Sahnegießer und 1 Gebäckteller (D. ca. 31 cm). Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| ROSENTHAL 45-piece coffee service 'Variation white, black and grey sun', 20th c. Design by Tapio Wirkkala 1970s, 12 coffee cups (2 damaged), 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, 2 coffee pots, 2 sugar bowls, 3 milk jugs, 1 cream jug and 1 pastry plate (d. approx. 31 cm). Signs of age and use.
Category:: china / porcelain