Catalog number: 836 / Lot number: 1097737
Verschiedenfarbig patinierte Bronze, rückseitig sign., Ex. 51/499 und mit Gießerstempel ars mundi, H: 14,5 cm. Min. Altersspuren.
| GERLACH, WOLF (XX) "Mainzelmännchen, the Thinker".
Bronze patinated in various colours, signed on the reverse, ex. 51/499 and with foundry stamp ars mundi, h: 14,5 cm. Min. signs of age.
Category:: sculptures