Catalog number: 852 / Lot number: 1099150
Um 1900, patiniert, monogramiert, stehender nackter Jüngling mit erhobenen, ausgebreiteten Armen, H: 21 cm. (mit Sockel) Altersspuren, arm besch.
| BRONZE AFTER ANTIQUE MODEL "Sun Worshipper".
c. 1900, patinated, monogrammed, standing nude youth with raised, spread arms, h: 21 cm. (with base) signs of age, arm dam.
Category:: sculptures