Catalog number: 1631 / Lot number: 1101886
in blauer Vase vor dem Fenster arrangiert, unten mittig signiert 'Vordeberge', verso bezeichnet und betitelt, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 93x69 cm (108X83 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, part. Craquelé. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| VORDEMBERGE, FRIEDRICH (1897-1961), "Chestnut blossoms", arranged in a blue vase in front of the window, signed 'Vordeberge' in the lower center, inscribed and titled on the reverse, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 93x69 cm (108X83 cm with frame ). Signs of age and wear, part. crackle. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous