Catalog number: 1807 / Lot number: 1100692
je mit aquarellierter Bleistiftzeichnung, je unterzeichnet 'Dein Max', HxB: Blatt je ca. 30x21 cm. Je Falze, 2 Blätter auf die Hälfte gefaltet. Je Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt und fleckig.
| SCHWIMMER, MAX (1895-1960), 3 love letters with nude drawings, Leipzig 1938 and 1940, each with a watercolor pencil drawing, each signed 'Dein Max', HxW: each sheet approx. 30x21 cm. Each fold, 2 sheets folded in half. Each with signs of age and creases, slightly browned and stained.
Category:: graphic arts