Catalog number: 3314 / Lot number: 1098232
Der beigefarbene Medaillonteppich ist mit einem zarten Ton in Ton Floralmuster durchgemustert. auch die pastellfarben beige-türkisgrünliche Hauptbordüre ist mit einem floralen Ornamentmuster durchgemustert. Signierte Knüpfarbeit mit 1.800.000 Knoten pro qm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Oriental silk carpet. HEREKE, 20th century, 139x95 cm. The beige medallion carpet is decorated with a delicate tone-on-tone floral pattern. The pastel beige-turquoise-green main border is also decorated with a floral ornamental pattern. Signed knotting with 1.800.000 knots per sqm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: carpets