Catalog number: 5001 / Lot number: 1098538
Keramikvasen in hellem und sandfarbenem Scherben, darunter engobierte, glasierte und krakelierte Oberflächenveredelung, am Boden jeweils Ritzsigniert „Kerstan“ sowie der Werkstattstempel und Datierung. H: min.-max.: 14-19 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KERSTAN, HORST (1941-2005), four ceramics,
Ceramic vases in light and sand-coloured body, including engobed, glazed and crackled surface finish, each incised signed "Kerstan" on the bottom as well as the workshop stamp and date. H: min.-max.: 14-19 cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: Nachlassversteigerung des Keramikkünstlers Horst Kerstan