Catalog number: 5002 / Lot number: 1098539
Keramikvasen in hellem und sandfarbenem Scherben, darunter engobierte und glasierte Oberflächenveredelung, am Boden jeweils Ritzsigniert „Kerstan“ sowie meist der Werkstattstempel und Datierung. H: min.-max.: 13-21 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KERSTAN, HORST (1941-2005), five ceramics,
Ceramic vases in light and sand-coloured body, including engobed and glazed surface finish, each incised signed "Kerstan" on the bottom as well as mostly the workshop stamp and date. H: min.-max.: 13-21 cm. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: Nachlassversteigerung des Keramikkünstlers Horst Kerstan