Catalog number: 5003 / Lot number: 1098540
Keramikvasen in hellem und sandfarbenem Scherben, darunter engobierte, glasierte und durch Überlaufglasur veredelte Oberflächen, am Boden jeweils Ritzsigniert „Kerstan“ sowie part. der Werkstattstempel und Datierung. H: min.-max.: 18,5-23 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KERSTAN, HORST (1941-2005), four ceramics,
Ceramic vases in light and sand-coloured body, including engobed, glazed surfaces refined by overflow glaze, each incised signed "Kerstan" on the bottom and partly the workshop stamp and date. H: min.-max.: 18,5-26,5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: Nachlassversteigerung des Keramikkünstlers Horst Kerstan