Catalog number: 59 / Lot number: 1101544
Gelbgold 18K, französische Punzen, signiert "No. 72 VII". Handaufzugswerk Kal.78/1, gute Gangwerte, Protokoll anbei. Silbernes guillochiertes Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern, sign. "Cartier Paris", gebläute Stahlzeiger. Neues Lederband mit originaler Stiftschließe in Gelbgold 18K. Sichtbare Gebrauchsspuren an Gehäuse, Glas und Schließe. Neutrale Box anbei. Durchmesser ca. 21mm ohne Krone.
| CARTIER Paris very rare "Tonneau" Vintage Ladies' wrist watch. Approx. 1970. Yellow gold 18K, French hallmarks, signed "No. 72 VII". Manaual wound movement cal.78/1, good working order, protocol enclosed. Silver engine-turned dial with roman numerals, sign. "Cartier Paris", blued steel hands. New leather strap with original pin buckle in yellow gold 18K. Visible signs of wear on case, crystal and buckle. Unsigned box enclosed. Diameter approx. 21mm without crown.
Category:: women watches