Catalog number: 1 / Lot number: 1094292
Signiert "Elizabeth R" auf großer Ernennungsurkunde für Anthony Colin Kendall als Konsul für die Region Venetien, Residenz in Venedig. Gegeben im 6. Jahr ihrer Regentschaft, am 21. März 1957. Originale Unterschrift oben rechts, links oben blindgeprägtes Siegel, 2-fach gefalten, Format ca. 41 x 54 cm. Leichte Knickspuren, partiell etwas fleckig, Altersspuren.
| Autographs - QUEEN ELIZABETH II (1926-2022), early original Queen's signature. Signed "Elizabeth R" on large charter of appointment of Anthony Colin Kendall as Consul for the Veneto region, residency in Venice. Given in the 6th year of her reign, March 21, 1957. Original signature upper right, blind-embossed seal upper left. Folded twice, format approx. 41 x 54 cm. Slight creases, partially stained, signs of age.
Category:: historical