Catalog number: 605 / Lot number: 1099338
32 Speiseteller (524), 15 Suppentassen (717), 16 halbmondförmige Beilagenschalen (2530), 1 Kaffeekanne (611, Deckelröschen minimal bestoßen), 1 Zuckerdose (665, Deckelröschen min. best.), 1 Sahnegießer (635), 15 Kuchenteller (517), 17 Tassen (724), 16 Untertassen (724), 16 Mokkatassen (711), 15 Untertassen (711) und 15 Gebäckteller (512). Gut erhalten.
| HEREND 160-piece service 'Indian Basket Purple', 20th c. 32 dinner plates (524), 15 soup cups (717), 16 crescent-shaped side dishes (2530), 1 coffee pot (611, lid flower minimally bumped), 1 sugar bowl (665, lid flower min. bumped), 1 cream pourer (635), 15 cake plates (517), 17 cups (724), 16 saucers (724), 16 mocha cups (711), 15 saucers (711) and 15 pastry plates (512). Well preserved.
Category:: china / porcelain