Catalog number: 615 / Lot number: 1102108
Weißporzellan polychrom gefasst, Pfau auf langem Sockel, Entwurf von Gustav Oppel (auf Sockel monogrammiert), Modell-Nr. 978, L. ca. 22,5 cm; Auerhahn auf Natursockel, Entwurf von Fritz Heidenreich (auf Sockel bezeichnet 'F. HEIDENREICH), Modell-Nr. 1695/1, H. ca. 16,5, min. Farbabplatzer; Reh mit Kitz, Entwurf von Adolf Röhring (unterseitig bez.), Modell-Nr. 895, L. ca. 32, min. berieben.
| ROSENTHAL 3 animal figures, around 1950 and earlier. White porcelain polychrome painted, peacock on long base, design by Gustav Oppel (monogrammed on base), model no. 978, l. approx. 22.5 cm, min. paint chipping; capercaillie on natural base, design by Fritz Heidenreich (inscribed on base 'F. HEIDENREICH), model no. 1695/1, h. approx. 16.5; roe deer with fawn, design by Adolf Röhring (inscribed on the underside), model no. 895, l. approx. 32. min. rubbed.
Category:: china / porcelain