Catalog number: 618 / Lot number: 1102209
59-tlg: Weißporzellan mit Goldkante, bestehend aus 18 Kaffeetassen mit 17 Untertassen, 1 Kaffeekanne, H 21 cm, 18 Kuchenteller, D 20 cm, 1 Teekanne, H 16 cm, 1 Zuckerdose, D 9, 5 cm, 1 Milchkännchen, H 10 cm, 1 rechteckige Kuchenplatte, L 33 cm, 1 runde Kuchenplatte, D 29 cm und ein Anbietschälchen mit breiter Fahne und vergoldetem Perlfrieß, D 12 cm, je unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke und grüner Reichsapfelmarke, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
| KPM extensive coffee service 'Kurland', 2nd half of the 20th century 1st quality. 59 pieces: white porcelain with gold rim, consisting of 18 coffee cups with 17 saucers, 1 coffee pot, H 21 cm, 18 cake plates, D 20 cm, 1 teapot, H 16 cm, 1 sugar bowl, D 9.5 cm, 1 milk jug, H 10 cm, 1 rectangular cake plate, L 33 cm, 1 round cake plate, D 29 cm and a serving dish with a wide rim and gilded pearl frieze, D 12 cm, each with underglaze blue scepter mark and green imperial orb mark, slight traces of wear.
Category:: china / porcelain