Catalog number: 625 / Lot number: 1102521
Weißporzellan mit zarten Farben staffiert, auf einem ovalen Natursockel stehende leicht bekleidete Frauenfiguren, an ihrer Seite ein springendes Reh, Entwurf von Karl Tutter (auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'K. TUTTER'), H. ca. 51,5 cm. Gut erhalten.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER large figural group 'Diana with deer', mark from 1955-1968. White porcelain painted with delicate colours, on an oval natural base standing lightly dressed female figure, at their side a jumping deer, design by Karl Tutter (on the base inscribed 'K. TUTTER'), h. approx. 51.5 cm. Well preserved.
Category:: china / porcelain