Catalog number: 844 / Lot number: 1102243
Bronze, silberpoliert, rückseitig monogrammiert, num. '1' und Gießersigné, auf dunklem Steinsockel montiert, H: Figur ca. 9,5 cm, gesamt ca. 11cm. Alter- und Abnutzungsspuren.
| SCHNEIDER, HELGE (born 1955), 'Zebrahuhn Bodo', 2017, Bronze, silver polished, monogrammed on the back, number. '1' and foundry signé, mounted on a dark stone base, H: figure approx. 9.5 cm, total approx. 11cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: sculptures