Catalog number: 847 / Lot number: 1102249
Steinguss mit Vergoldungen, auf Sockel, an der Wade signiert, rückseitig re. sign., num. 23/2250, H/L: 13/16,5 cm. Alters- und Abnutzungsspuren, Verfärbungen. Echtheitszetifikat von Joachim Penno, Esslingen anbei.
| FUCHS, ERNST (1930-2015) 'Vienna Sphinx', cast stone with gilding, on base, on lower leg signed, reverse num. 23/2250, h/l: 13/16,5 cm. Signs of age and wear, discolorations. Enclosed by Joachim Penno, Esslingen certificate.
Category:: sculptures